Mootek Technologies



Contact Us

Mootek Technologies

No. 10 &14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road, Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600015, India

Mobile : +91-9952033520, +91-9941522520

Phone : +91-44-42821520

Fax : +91-44-42821520

Call Us : 08042784905

2 Port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter


2 Port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet, the 2 Port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of its kinds. Our company is a reliable Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter of 2 Port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter from Chennai. The data signal converted by such high performance 2 Port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter can be transmitted up to 120Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.

Details

  • The Converter is equipped one optic port and two RJ45 Jacks and one external power supply receptacle.
  • Four LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status.
  • It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
  • The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standards

 

Features :

  • Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
  •  Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
  • Power External 5VDC input
  • Plug-and-play, easy to installation
  • Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

 

Specification

  • Standards  : comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • RJ45 port rate : 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
  • Optic port rate : 100Mbps
  • Working : Asynchronous, point to point
  • Transfer distance : RJ45port : 100m
  • Fiber optic : 20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
  • RJ45 port cable : UTP 5E
  • Fiber connector : SC, ST, FC optional
  • Fiber optic cables : Single Mode :8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
  • Muti-Mode : 50/125,62.5/125 um
  • Wavelength : 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
  • Power
    • Power supply : External 5VDC input
    • Consumption : 4W
    • Environment
    • Operating temp : -20oC to 75oC
    • Storage temperature : -20 to 70oC
    • Operating humidity : 5% to 95%(no condensation)
  • Appearance
    • Dimensions : 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
    • Shell : Iron
    • Color : White
    • Weight : 230g(external power supply)


Warranty : 5 years


Approvals : FCC,CE, RoHS approvals


Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 1 Piece(s)
Delivery Time IMMEDIATELY